Faculty & Staff

Administrative Staff

Brenda Kazin                      Principal

Ken Hansen                        Assistant Principal

Roma Pitt                            Assistant Principal

 

Instructional Leadership Team

Ryan Adams                      Dean 6-8

Annette Garcia                  Dean

Carole Lohr                        Dean of Students Svcs

Beth Luckock                     Dean K-5

Barbara Sando                   Dean

 

Administrative Staff

Luly Marquez                    Office Manager

Lisa Velasquez                  Registrar/Records

Debbie Adelstein-Morrison     Attendace/Transportation

Linda Yadgar                       Secondary Attendance

Rebecca Byers-Norton      Account Tech

Akudo Nwokeukwu          Community Engagement/Parent Liason

Duvan Arcila-Flores         School Tech Spec II

Sonya Beauman                Restorative Justice Coordinator

Louie Ceja                  SRO

 

Student Services Team

Jessica Aragon                    Social Worker

Jasmine Gomez                  Vision Specialist

Diana Howard                     GT

Tami Koenig                       School Counselor

Aleksandra Matysek         Psychologist

Lauren Noe                         Occupational Therapist

Amanda Reed                     Speech

Tracey Sachs                       Physical Therapist

Terez Woodward               Nurse

 

ECE

Susana Campos /ELA-S

Kim Headrick

Carolyn Parish

 

Kindergarten

Kathryn Canale

Manuela Davedeit-Winston

Julie Lay

Ana Silva / ELA-S

Esther Smith

 

1st Grade

Carmen Kuri-Moeller / ELA-S

Marcia Mason

Shannon McGrady

Linda Weiss

Rebecca Johnson-LeDoux

 

2nd Grade

Annie Almanzan

Dolly Calderon

Elvina Htoo

Katherine Woods-Frawley

Jessica Mason

 

 

3rd Grade

David Elbot

Jonna Hughes

Michelle Stone

Sharon Vasquez

 

4th Grade

Madison Dryden  4th/ 5th

Jane Eaton  4th /5th

Daniela Pineda

Britt-Inger Scott

Dan Stone

 

5th Grade

Julie Bradley

Regina DeLeon

Najah Jabbar

Michelle Herndon

 

6th Grade

Della Hoffman

Katherine McOwen (Katie)

Rye Rajala

Heidi Tyler

Tarena Zake

 

7th Grade

Valerie Dunn

Seth Headrick

Ryan Martinez

Allison Webster

 

8th Grade

Christopher Thornton

Elena Petrova

Judy Harris

Chelsea Salas

 

Specials Teachers

Kristine Barlow

Suzanne Ramsey

Michelle Gallardo

Callie Ludwig

Andrea Mahecha

Kathleen Nickless

David Smith

Michael Spencer

James Wilkerson

 

Mild/Moderate & Multi-Intensive

Ashley Meghan   STL

Travis Depew

Monique Keel

Lindsay Koch

Elaine Lindsey

Venita O’Hara

 

Intervention/ELD Teachers

Anthony Cefalo

Elise Gust

Amanda Jackson

Angela Marklowitz

Esther Mathoka

Janet Taggart

Regina DeLeon

Lauren Funai

 

ESL Resources

Elizabeth Park

Della Hoffman

 

BRIDGES Afterschool Program

Roxie Berkman

Food Services

Rosa Martinez

 

Facilities

Tony Reveles

Ulfeta Kuduzovic

 

Paraprofessional

Farhia Abdi

Kabita Adhikari

Tatiana Arcila-Flores

Kushmaker Baral

Prahlad Baral

Lekbira Bensabahia

Zhour Boutyebi

Vanessa Brice

Nimco Bulhan

Claudia Cano

Shyam Dahal

Chuda Dhungana

Banu Dhungel

Kadiatou Dia

Felicia Dozier

Bouchra Elafouah

Katherina Lei

Lakenda Lewis

Pauline Maes

Darian Martinez

Lori Martinez

Cheyenne Mason

Allison Montague

Chocho Myint

Niru Nepal

Lasandra Paris

Sima Pomerantz

Halima Sasi

Maria Uriostegui

Clotilde Viteri

Daro Wakeyo

Fahriya Yussuf

Kifle Zerom